Non- Immigrant Visas

B-1/B-2 Visitor's Visas

Available to visits coming to the US for business or pleasure. B-1 business visitor visas or for a short duration and must not involve local employment. Nationals of certain countries may be eligible to visit the US for up to 90 days without obtaining a Visa.

E-1/E-2 Treaty Trader and Investor Visas

Investors and traders and their employees may receive visas to carry on their businesses in the US if their county has a commercial treaty with the US conferring visa eligibility.

F-1/M-1 Student Visas

Persons seeking to pursue a full course of study at a school in the United States may be eligible for a visa for the course of their study plus, in some cases, a period for practical training in their field of study.

Professional workers with at least a bachelor's degree (or its equivalent work experience) may be eligible for a non-immigrant visa if their employers can demonstrate that they are paid to at least the prevailing wage for the position and the position requires professional workers credentials.

H-1B Specialty Occupation (Professionals) Visas

Professional workers with at least a bachelor's degree (or its equivalent work experience) may be eligible for non-immigrant visa if their employers can demonstrate that they are to be paid at least the prevailing wage for the position and the position requires professional worker credentials.

An H-1B is a unique and special visa; it is known as a "dual intent" visa. It is a non-immigrant visa, but holders of an H-1B can seek to change their status to an immigrant visa and in some cases adjust their status and receive a green card.

J-1 and Q-1 Exchange Visitor Visas

Persons coming to the US in an approved exchange program may be eligible for the J-1 Exchange Visitor's visa. J-1 Programs often cover students, short-term scholars, business trainees, teachers, professors and research scholars, specialists, international visitors, government visitors, camp counselors and au pairs. In some cases, participation in a J-1 program will be coupled with the requirement that the beneficiary spend at least two years outside of the US before being permitted to switch to a different non-immigrant visa or to permanent residency.

Contact Us!

  • 5 + 6 =